Beach Condos -Montego Bay Club Beach Resort

( ex. Daydream Beach At Montego Bay Club )
Montego Bay
Aparthotel -montego Bay Club Montego Bay

Beach Condos -Montego Bay Club Beach Resort

11 The Queens Dr, Montego Bay, Jamaica Show map
The 3-star Beach Condos -Montego Bay Club Beach Resort, located approximately a 25-minute walk from the Saint James Parish Church, is proud to feature 2 outdoor tennis courts. Offering views of the ocean, this aparthotel is in close proximity to the Margaritaville Montego Bay and boasts an indoor swimming pool.
Guests can access the Fort Montego a mere 1.2 km from the hotel, while the crescent One Man Beach is merely 600 metres away. Natural attractions in the area include the Dead End Beach, in proximity to the Beach Condos -Montego Bay Club Beach Resort, and a beach is nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Also, Walter Fletcher Beach is situated 0.9 km away. This accommodation lies 400 m from the Hip Strip. Due to a location near a boat dock, Beach Condos -Montego Bay Club Beach Resort gives quick access to other parts of Montego Bay.
There are 50 rooms featuring climate control, as well as modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This hotel also provides guests with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
The lounge bar will set you up nicely for enjoying your stay. The restaurant Bayside lies fairly close to Beach Condos -Montego Bay Club Beach Resort.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Swimming Pool
  • Sports activities
  • Shuttle
  • No Smoking
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Montego Bay
Attractions
  • Club Mobay Departure Lounge - 2.0 km
  • Bellefield Great House & Gardens - 4.4 km
  • Sam Sharpe Square - 2.2 km
  • Cornwall Beach - 350 m
  • SuperClubs Ironshore Golf & Country Club - CLOSED - 2.2 km
  • Montego Bay Marine Park - 1.9 km
  • Montego Bay Yacht Club - 3.0 km
  • Aquasol Beach Park - 750 m
  • Hip Strip - 550 m
  • Shoppes at Rose Hall - 1.7 km
Airports
  • Sangster International - 2.6 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • Non-smoking property
  • Free internet access
  • Currency exchange
  • ATM/Cash machine

Dining

  • Kitchen
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Tennis court

Services

  • Shuttle service
  • Valet parking
  • Car hire

Room Comforts

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • In-room safe
  • Sitting area
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Swimming Pool
  • Sports activities
  • Shuttle
  • No Smoking

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: from 01:00 until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 29 Jul
Th 30 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Montego Bay